Schedule


 



2018


January 24


Jerusalem Academy of Music and Dance Facutly Concert Series -

Max Bruch - Eight Pieces for Viola Clarinet and Piano,

with Ilya Swartz and Ido Ariel

 

April 23


Tel Aviv Museum - Recital with Gil Shohat


April 28


Nazereth Center for the Arts - Recital with Gil Shohat

 

May 22 -28

Masterclass at the Perosi Academy , Biella Italy

www.accademiaperosi.org

 


July 3 - 8

Masterclass at the Hong Kong academy for performing arts

 

August 2

20:30

Benefit concert for the Spectrum Ensemble at Harduf Israel, works by Leclair, Respighi, Piazzola and Ligeti

 

August 6 - 12

Masterclass and Concerts at the Chieti Classica Festival, Italy

www.artensemble.eu



August 18


Conducting the Spectrum Ensemble Chamber Orchestra, Debut Performance,

Elma Hall, Zichron Yaakov Israel, Works by Bach, Mendelssohn, Respighi and Picco


Soloists - Eliraz and Itamar Carmeli, Drora Bruck , Yasuko Hirata, Talia Morad and Marina Minkin


September 21 - 28

Artistic Director of the annual JMC - Huberman Festival , Einsiedeln Switzerland

Conducting and Concerts



September 29

"Strings for Hope" Conducting at the Young Israel Philharmonic Strings (Huberman Project)

Largo Mahler Auditorium, Milano Italy 21:00 , works by Bach, Mahler and Grieg

 



October 1


Open day Masterclass at the Accademia Perosi , Biella Italy

www.accademiaperosi.org

 

October 6

St. Lukas Church, Berlin


October 8

Begegnungshalle, Berlin

Chamber Music Concerts, (more info to be posted )



October 27

Conducting the Young Israel Philharmonic Strings, Haifa University Auditorium

 

December 8  - Haifa Auditorium



December 9  - Henry Crown Auditorium, Jerusalem

December 12  - Charles Bronfman Auditorium , Tel Aviv

Conducting the Young Israel Philharmonic

Works by Tchaikovsky, Grieg and Ben Haim

 



2019

 

January 11

Recital with Gil Shohat , Tel Aviv University

 

February 2

Viola Soloist with the "Naama" Choir (Conductor - Pnina Inbar) , Kibbutz Ein Hashofet


March 27

Jamd Faculty Concert , Weiss Hall -

Works by Schubert and Dvorak,


March 28 to March 30

Concerts at the Kfar Blum Aviv Festival - Works by Schubert and Dvorak,

with Roi Shiloach, Yuval Herz, Shuli Waterman, Michal Korman and Asaf Zohar


April 4

Concert at the Nazereth Culture days series,

Works by Schubert, with Daniel Johansen and Daniel Gortler


April 8 and April 11

Concerts presenting compositions of Zecharia Plavin, with Itzchak Gera, Yoram Livne and Yoram Halperin

8.4 Jerusalem Univesity , Glass hall of Gila Flamm

11.4 Kiryat Ono Central Library

 

April 27

Concert Lecture series of Prof. Michal Wolpe, at the Jerusalem Cinemateque

Bruckner String Quintet , with Yvgenia Pikovsky, Gilad Rivkin, Tali Kravitz and Zvi Plesser


May 15

Jamd Faculty Concert

Debussy Trio with Noam Buchmann and Gitit Boazson


June 21

Conducting the Raanana young soloists ensemble,

Raanana Music Center


July 12 - 17

Masterclass at the Hong Kong Academy for Performing Arts

Hong Kong

 

July 25 - 31


Concerts and teaching at the Chieti Festival and masterclasses


www.artensemble.eu



October 19


Conducting the Huberman Strings at the Tel Aviv Heichal Hatarbut , Zucker Hall


20.00

 



December 20


Recital with Gil Shohat at the Golden Crown Nazereth Hall



2020

 


January 11


Leading the Specturm Ensemble at the Jerusalem Scottish Church concert series

20.00

January 18

Jerusalem Cinemateque concert series


Ben Haim Quartet , with Saida bar lev, Sharon Cohen and Chagit Glaser


12.00

 

January 19


Jerusalem Academy of music and dance faculty concert

20.00 , Navon Hall


with Lihay ben dayayn, Maho Nakanishi , Zvi Plesser and Kyoko Hashimoto

 

January 26


Recital with Gil Shohat at the Modiin Cultural Center,


works by Bach and Schubert


19.00

 

 




Design by Ido Vaginsky Programming: Animagics